If you’re a real estate photographer, your delivery system matters just as much as your camera gear. The way you send photos, build landing pages, manage clients, and handle orders…
Real Estate
-
Creative Survival GuidePhotographyReal EstateYouTube
-
Creative Survival GuidePhotographyReal EstateYouTube
Lessons From PMRE That Will Double Your Real Estate Media Business
by ColePMRE surprised me this year. One of the first speakers walked on stage and said:“Raise your hand if you’re making $10–50K a month.” Half the room raised their hands.That includes…
-
Creative Survival GuidePhotographyReal EstateSide HustlesYouTube
The Best 3D Tour Camera for Real Estate? I Tried The New Giraffe360 PRO 🤯
by ColeThe real estate media industry is changing fast. Between the Zillow / CoStar / Matterport drama and the constant push for faster, better marketing tools, a lot of agents and…
-
Creative Survival GuideEntrepreneurshipPhotographyReal EstateSide HustlesYouTube
AI vs Human Real Estate Photo Editing Test (Fotello Review) | Cole Connor
by ColeSame photo. Three edits.One by me. One by my editor. One by AI. Can you tell which is which? I recently ran an experiment that completely changed how I look…
-
Creative Survival GuideReal EstateSide HustlesVideographyYouTube
How to Do Speed Ramps in DaVinci Resolve for Real Estate Videos
by ColeIf your real estate videos feel slow or flat, speed ramps are the trick you’ve been missing. Instead of showing long, drawn-out clips, speed ramps add energy, connect spaces, and…
-
Creative Survival GuideReal EstateYouTube
My Nightmare Photography Client: $400 Chargeback, Misogyny Accusation, and Pure Disrespect
by ColeAs a real estate photographer with nearly a decade of experience, I’ve worked with all types of clients — luxury agents, interior designers, first-timers, and everything in between. Most are…
-
Creative Survival GuideDroneEntrepreneurshipPhotographyReal Estate
DJI Might Be BANNED in America – The Truth About the Future of Drones..
by ColeIf you use DJI drones for photography, real estate, public safety, or content creation, a major deadline is approaching—and it could reshape the drone landscape in the U.S. 🏛️ What’s…
-
Creative Survival GuideEntrepreneurshipPhotographyReal EstateYouTube
How to Import and Use Lightroom Presets for Real Estate Photography
by ColeLightroom presets are one of the best tools for speeding up your editing workflow and maintaining consistent, professional-looking images — but only if you know how to actually use them…
-
Creative Survival GuideReal EstateSide HustlesYouTube
Shooting Interior Design Photos With Natural Light Only — Here’s When It Works (MY FAV PHOTOS EVER)
by ColeI just finished shooting a beautiful home in the hills — and for the first time in a while, I skipped the HDR, skipped the flash, and shot everything using…
-
Creative Survival GuideReal EstateYouTube
12mm vs 16mm vs 24mm: What’s the Best Lens for Real Estate Photography?
by ColeIf you’ve ever wondered what lens is best for real estate photography — 12mm? 16mm? 24mm? Maybe even 35 or 50? — you’re not alone. As a six-figure real estate…